Hooked On Golf Blog

Salt Lake Amateur

06.02.06 | Category: HackersLifeMiscellaneous

Tomorrow is the first day of the two day Salt Lake Amateur, the best AM in the state IMO. My game is in decent shape right now, especially putting and […]


BogeyMan is THE man

| Category: LifeLPGA TourMiscellaneous

Expecting to pick up some lame bills in my mailbox the other day I received a mystery box from Baltimore. Who the hell do I know in Baltimore? Oh, did […]


Practice round for the big state AM today

06.01.06 | Category: HackersLifeMiscellaneous

Today I play a practice round for this weekend’s awesome two day tournament. It’s one of the oldest tournaments around and the funnest AM: The Salt Lake Amateur. Last year […]


71 today! The game is improving

05.25.06 | Category: HackersLife

Played a tough track today called Wingpointe (it’s by the airport). The greens were awesome: hard but receptvie and putting true. Had a 34 on the front and 37 on […]


Golf and strippers…

05.22.06 | Category: Life

Hmmm. My posts lately are very sexually oriented. I wonder why…. OK I know why. Never mind. Yesterday, during a terrible round in a tournament I heard a very funny […]


More idiots…

05.21.06 | Category: Hackers

I’m on a photo rant right now… Follow Us


Put your damn shirt on

| Category: Hackers

Where the hell is the marshall? BTW: Nice reverse pivot. I love how all the weight is on the back foot. Follow Us


Greg Norman is ending his 27 year marriage

| Category: LifeMiscellaneousPGA Tour

The Shark is getting a divorce. Details here. Maybe that’s why he sold the yacht a while ago… Follow Us

  • Login | Register
  • HOG InterviewGary Player

    Golf Legend Gary Player

  • Social Networks

    HOG Twitter

    Tony Korologos Twitter

    Google Plus


  • Partner Sites

  • Archives

  • Latest Golf Reviews